Students in this program select from program course offerings in consultation with advisor.
Course Title Section Day/Time Location Professor
ENEE101   Introduction to Electrical & Computer Engineering View Sections
      0101 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

MW
8:00am - 9:50am
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0102 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

MW
10:00am - 11:50am
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0103 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

MW
12:00pm - 1:50pm
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0104 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

MW
2:00pm - 3:50pm
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0105 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

MW
4:00pm - 5:50pm
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0106 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

TuTh
8:00am - 9:50am
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0107 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

TuTh
10:00am - 11:50am
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0108 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

TuTh
12:00pm - 1:50pm
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0109 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

TuTh
2:00pm - 3:50pm
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
      0110 F
12:00pm - 12:50pm

TuTh
4:00pm - 5:50pm
EGR 1202


AVW 1344

Julius Goldhar
ENEE140   Introduction to Programming Concepts for Engineers View Sections
      0101 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
8:00am - 8:50am
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
      0102 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
9:00am - 9:50am
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
      0103 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
10:00am - 10:50am
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
      0104 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
11:00am - 11:50am
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
      0105 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
1:00pm - 1:50pm
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
      0106 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
2:00pm - 2:50pm
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
      0107 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

WF
3:00pm - 3:50pm
SYM 0200


AVW 1454

Tudor Dumitras
ENEE150   Intermediate Programming Concepts for Engineers View Sections
      0101 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
9:00am - 9:50am
EGR 1108


AVW 1442

Donald Yeung
      0102 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 1108


AVW 2446

Donald Yeung
      0103 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 1108


AVW 2446

Donald Yeung
      0104 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
1:00pm - 1:50pm
EGR 1108


AVW 2446

Donald Yeung
ENEE200   Technology and Consequences: Engineering, Ethics, and Humanity View Sections
      0101 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
9:00am - 10:15am
ESJ 1202


PLS 1168

Logan Williams
      0102 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
10:30am - 11:45am
ESJ 1202


PLS 1168

Logan Williams
      0103 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
12:00pm - 1:15pm
ESJ 1202


CHM 0122

Logan Williams
      0104 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
1:30pm - 2:45pm
ESJ 1202


PLS 1168

Logan Williams
      0105 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ESJ 1202


PLS 1168

Logan Williams
      0201 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

F
9:00am - 10:15am
ESJ 1215


CHM 0127

Nicole Mogul
      0202 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

F
10:30am - 11:45am
ESJ 1215


CHM 0127

Nicole Mogul
      0203 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

F
12:00pm - 1:15pm
ESJ 1215


CHM 0127

Nicole Mogul
      0204 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

F
1:30pm - 2:45pm
ESJ 1215


CHM 0127

Nicole Mogul
      0205 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

F
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ESJ 1215


CHM 0127

Nicole Mogul
ENEE205   Electric Circuits View Sections
      0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
12:00pm - 1:50pm

F
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Romel Gomez
      0102 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

Tu
9:00am - 10:50am

Tu
8:00am - 8:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Romel Gomez
      0103 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

W
9:00am - 10:50am

W
8:00am - 8:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Romel Gomez
      0104 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

Th
9:00am - 10:50am

Th
8:00am - 8:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Romel Gomez
      0105 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

W
12:00pm - 1:50pm

W
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Romel Gomez
      0201 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

M
12:00pm - 1:50pm

M
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Wesley Lawson
      0202 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

M
3:00pm - 4:50pm

M
2:00pm - 2:50pm
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Wesley Lawson
      0203 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

W
3:00pm - 4:50pm

W
2:00pm - 2:50pm
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Wesley Lawson
      0204 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
9:00am - 10:50am

F
8:00am - 8:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Wesley Lawson
      0205 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

M
9:00am - 10:50am

M
8:00am - 8:50am
EGR 0108


AVW 1356


AVW 1356

Wesley Lawson
ENEE222   Elements of Discrete Signal Analysis View Sections
      0101 MW
12:30pm - 1:45pm

Tu
9:00am - 9:50am

Th
9:00am - 9:50am
KEB 1110


EGR 2154


EGR 1102

Gilmer Blankenship
      0102 MW
12:30pm - 1:45pm

Tu
10:00am - 10:50am

Th
10:00am - 10:50am
KEB 1110


EGR 2116


EGR 1102

Gilmer Blankenship
      0201 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

W
9:00am - 9:50am

F
9:00am - 9:50am
EGR 1108


EGR 3114


EGR 3102

Adrianos Papamarcou
      0202 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

W
10:00am - 10:50am

F
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 1108


MTH 1308


EGR 3102

Adrianos Papamarcou
ENEE244   Digital Logic Design View Sections
      0101 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

Th
9:00am - 9:50am
CSI 2117


CHE 2116

Gang Qu
      0102 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

Th
10:00am - 10:50am
CSI 2117


CHE 2116

Gang Qu
      0103 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

Th
11:00am - 11:50am
CSI 2117


PLS 1158

Gang Qu
      0104 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

Th
12:00pm - 12:50pm
CSI 2117


EGR 3114

Gang Qu
      0105 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

Th
1:00pm - 1:50pm
CSI 2117


CHE 2116

Gang Qu
      0106 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

Th
2:00pm - 2:50pm
CSI 2117


PLS 1158

Gang Qu
      0201 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

M
9:00am - 9:50am
JMP 3201


EGR 3111

Pramod Govindan
      0202 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

M
10:00am - 10:50am
JMP 3201


EGR 3111

Pramod Govindan
      0203 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

M
11:00am - 11:50am
JMP 3201


EGR 3111

Pramod Govindan
      0204 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

M
12:00pm - 12:50pm
JMP 3201


EGR 3111

Pramod Govindan
      0205 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

M
1:00pm - 1:50pm
JMP 3201


EGR 3111

Pramod Govindan
      0206 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

M
2:00pm - 2:50pm
JMP 3201


EGR 3111

Pramod Govindan
ENEE245   Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory View Sections
      0101 M
10:00am - 10:50am

M
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0102 M
10:00am - 10:50am

Tu
8:00am - 10:50am
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0103 M
10:00am - 10:50am

W
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0104 M
10:00am - 10:50am

Th
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0105 M
10:00am - 10:50am

F
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0106 M
10:00am - 10:50am

Tu
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0107 M
10:00am - 10:50am

Tu
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
      0108 M
10:00am - 10:50am

W
8:00am - 10:50am
KEB 1110


AVW 1324

Manoj Franklin
ENEE303   Analog and Digital Electronics View Sections
      0101 MW
9:30am - 10:45am

F
9:00am - 9:50am
EGR 0108


EGR 1102

Timothy Horiuchi
      0102 MW
9:30am - 10:45am

F
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 0108


EGR 1102

Timothy Horiuchi
      0201 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 1108


EGR 3114

Martin Peckerar
      0202 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
12:00pm - 12:50pm
EGR 1108


EGR 1102

Martin Peckerar
      0301 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

W
9:00am - 9:50am
EGR 1108


EGR 3102

Danilo Romero
      0302 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

W
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 1108


EGR 3102

Danilo Romero
      0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

W
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 1108


EGR 3111

Danilo Romero
ENEE303H   Analog and Digital Electronics 0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm

W
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 1108


EGR 3111

Danilo Romero
ENEE307   Electronic Circuits Design Laboratory View Sections
      0101 W
10:00am - 10:50am

Tu
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


TBA

Neil Goldsman
      0102 W
10:00am - 10:50am

M
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
      0103 W
10:00am - 10:50am

M
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
      0104 W
10:00am - 10:50am

Th
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
      0105 W
10:00am - 10:50am

Tu
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
      0106 W
10:00am - 10:50am

Th
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
      0107 W
10:00am - 10:50am

F
11:00am - 1:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
      0108 W
10:00am - 10:50am

W
2:00pm - 4:50pm
KEB 1110


AVW 1330

Neil Goldsman
ENEE313   Introduction to Device Physics View Sections
      0101 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
10:00am - 10:50am
EGR 0108


CHE 2145

Agisilaos Iliadis
      0102 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 0108


CHE 2145

Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE322   Signal and System Theory View Sections
      0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
9:00am - 9:50am
CHE 2108


EGR 2116

Richard La
      0102 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
10:00am - 10:50am
CHE 2108


EGR 2116

Richard La
      0201 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
11:00am - 11:50am
JMP 2121


EGR 1102

Adrianos Papamarcou
      0202 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
12:00pm - 12:50pm
JMP 2121


EGR 2154

Adrianos Papamarcou
      0101 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

M
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 2116


EGR 3114

Andre Tits
ENEE322H   Signal and System Theory 0101 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

M
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 2116


EGR 3114

Andre Tits
ENEE324   Engineering Probability View Sections
      0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
9:00am - 9:50am
KEB 1200


MTH 1311

Prakash Narayan
      0102 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
10:00am - 10:50am
KEB 1200


CHM 0124

Prakash Narayan
      0201 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
11:00am - 11:50am
KEB 1110


EGR 2116

Mark Shayman
      0202 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am

F
12:00pm - 12:50pm
KEB 1110


EGR 2116

Mark Shayman
ENEE350   Computer Organization View Sections
      0101 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

Tu
9:00am - 9:50am
KEB 1200


MTH 0106

Yavuz Oruc
      0102 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm

Tu
10:00am - 10:50am
KEB 1200


MTH 0401

Yavuz Oruc
      0201 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

W
9:00am - 9:50am
JMP 2121


EGR 1102

Yavuz Oruc
      0202 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

W
10:00am - 10:50am
JMP 2121


CHM 0124

Yavuz Oruc
      0301 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHY 1201


ATL 1114

Rajeev Barua
      0302 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHY 1201


CHE 2116

Rajeev Barua
      0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHY 1201


EGR 3111

Rajeev Barua
ENEE350H   Computer Organization 0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

F
2:00pm - 2:50pm
PHY 1201


EGR 3111

Rajeev Barua
ENEE380   Electromagnetic Theory View Sections
      0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm

Tu
9:00am - 9:50am
KEB 1200


EGR 1102

Edo Waks
      0102 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm

Tu
10:00am - 10:50am
KEB 1200


EGR 1102

Edo Waks
      0201 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

W
9:00am - 9:50am
AJC 2121


CHM 0122

Yanne Chembo
      0202 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

W
10:00am - 10:50am
AJC 2121


CHM 0122

Yanne Chembo
      0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm

W
11:00am - 11:50am
KEB 1200


EGR 1102

Edo Waks
ENEE380H   Electromagnetic Theory 0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm

W
11:00am - 11:50am
KEB 1200


EGR 1102

Edo Waks
ENEE381   Electromagnetic Wave Propagation View Sections
      0101 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
12:00pm - 12:50pm
AJC 2121


AJC 2134

Thomas Antonsen
      0102 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
1:00pm - 1:50pm
AJC 2121


AJC 2134

Thomas Antonsen
ENEE407   Design & Testing of RF and Microwave Devices 0101 Tu
11:00am - 11:50am

Th
9:30am - 12:30pm
AVW 1454


AVW 1454

Instructor: TBA
ENEE408A   Capstone Design Project:Microprocessor-Based Design 0101 Th
9:30am - 10:20am
EGR 3114

William Hawkins
ENEE408C   Capstone Design Project: Modern Digital System Design 0101 Tu
3:30pm - 4:45pm

Th
2:00pm - 4:50pm
EGR 3111


MTH B0431

Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENEE408E   Capstone Design Project: Optical System Design 0101 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm
AJC 2132

Christopher Davis
ENEE408I   Capstone Design Project: Autonomous Control of Interacting Robots 0101 M
10:00am - 10:50am

W
11:00am - 1:50pm
EGR 2116


KEB 3209

Gilmer Blankenship
ENEE408K   Capstone Design Project; Electric Cars 0101 M
12:00pm - 12:50pm

MW
5:00pm - 6:15pm
AJC 2121


AJC 2132

Apurv Kumar Yadav
ENEE411   Advanced Analog and Digital Electronics 0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm
EGR 1104

Pamela Abshire
ENEE416   Integrated Circuit Fabrication Laboratory View Sections
      0101 Th
11:00am - 12:15pm

Tu
9:00am - 12:00pm
EGR 2154


KEB 2300

Kevin Daniels
      0102 Th
11:00am - 12:15pm

W
12:30pm - 3:30pm
EGR 2154


KEB 2300

Kevin Daniels
      0103 Th
11:00am - 12:15pm

M
12:30pm - 3:30pm
EGR 2154


KEB 2300

Kevin Daniels
      0104 Th
11:00am - 12:15pm

W
9:00am - 12:00pm
EGR 2154


KEB 2300

Kevin Daniels
      0105 Th
11:00am - 12:15pm

F
9:00am - 12:00pm
EGR 2154


KEB 2300

Kevin Daniels
ENEE420   Communication Systems 0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm
AJC 2132

Mark Shayman
ENEE425   Digital Signal Processing 0101 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm
EGR 1104

Carol Espy-Wilson
ENEE428   Communications Design Laboratory 0101 W
10:00am - 10:50am

W
2:00pm - 5:00pm
AVW 1362


AVW 1362

Steven Tretter
ENEE436   Foundations of Machine Learning 0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm
AJC 2132

Joseph JaJa
ENEE440   Microprocessors 0101 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm
EGR 3106

William Hawkins
ENEE445   Computer Laboratory 0101 Tu
12:30pm - 1:20pm

Th
2:00pm - 5:00pm
EGR 3114


AVW 1424

William Hawkins
ENEE446   Digital Computer Design 0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm
KEB 1110

Manoj Franklin
ENEE456   Cryptography View Sections
      0101 MWF
11:00am - 11:50am
CSI 3117

Jeffrey Adams
      0201 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm
IRB 0318

William Gasarch
ENEE457   Computer Systems Security 0101 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm
KEB 1110

Dana Dachman-Soled
ENEE459A   Topics in Computer Engineering; CAD Tools 0101 Tu
9:30am - 10:20am
EGR 3114

William Hawkins
ENEE459B   Topics in Computer Engineering; Reverse Engineering and Hardware Security Laboratory View Sections
      0101 Tu
5:00pm - 6:15pm

Th
5:00pm - 7:00pm
KEB 1110


AVW 2446

Gang Qu
      0102 Tu
5:00pm - 6:15pm

W
5:00pm - 7:00pm
KEB 1110


AVW 2446

Gang Qu
ENEE459D   Topics in Computer Engineering; Advanced Laboratory of Digital Systems Using SystemsVerilog 0101 Tu
9:30am - 10:45am

F
9:00am - 11:50am
AJC 2134


CSI 3120

Pramod Govindan
ENEE460   Control Systems 0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm
EGR 3106

Eyad Abed
ENEE474   Power Systems 0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm
KEB 1110

Isaak Mayergoyz
ENEE476   Renewable Energy 0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm
KEB 1110

Shiladri Chakraborty
ENEE488   Independent Study in Electrical and Computer Engineering View Sections
      1201 Romel Gomez
      1301 Perinkulam Krishnaprasad
      1501 William Levine
      1801 Robert Newcomb
      2801 Donald Yeung
      5301 Julius Goldhar
      5601 Jonathan Simon
      6101 Howard Milchberg
      6501 Yasser Shoukry
      6901 Neil Goldsman
      7001 Wesley Lawson
      9801 Jeremy Munday
ENEE489B   Topics in Electrophysics; Introduction to Quantum Technology 0101 TuTh
9:30am - 10:45am
PHY 1201

James Williams
ENEE489I   Topics in Electrophysics; SOLAR ENERGY CONVERSION 0101 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm
EGR 1104

Cheng Gong
ENEE490   Physical Principles of Wireless Communications 0101 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm
AJC 2119

Wesley Lawson
ENEE498M   Topics in Electrical Engineering; Mathematical Methods in Electrical Engineering 0101 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm
JMP 2120

Danilo Romero
ENEE499   Senior Projects in Electrical and Computer Engineering        
ENEE600   Solid State Electronics 0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm
EGR 3106

Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE605   Design and Fabrication of Micro-Electro-Mechanical Systems (MEMS) 0101 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm
JMP 1109

Reza Ghodssi
ENEE610   Electrical Network Theory 0101 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm
AJC 2121

Robert Newcomb
ENEE620   Random Processes in Communication and Control 0101 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm

F
11:00am - 11:50am
EGR 0108


CSI 2118

Alexander Barg
ENEE623   Digital Communications 0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm
EGR 3106

Sennur Ulukus
ENEE630   Advanced Digital Signal Processing 0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm

Tu
5:00pm - 5:50pm
AJC 2132


EGR 1104

KJ Ray Liu
ENEE633   Statistical Pattern Recognition 0101 MW
11:00am - 12:15pm
ATL 1113

Behtash Babadi
ENEE641   Mathematical Foundations for Computer Engineering 0101 MW
12:30pm - 1:45pm
EGR 1108

Uzi Vishkin
ENEE646   Digital Computer Design 0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm
EGR 1104

Bruce Jacob
ENEE660   System Theory 0101 TuTh
3:30pm - 4:45pm
AJC 2132

John Baras
ENEE662   Convex Optimization 0101 MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm
AJC 2121

Nuno Martins
ENEE680   Electromagnetic Theory I 0101 MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm
EGR 2116

Phillip Sprangle
ENEE690   Quantum and Wave Phenomena with Electrical Application 0101 TuTh
12:30pm - 1:45pm
EGR 2154

Mohammad Hafezi
ENEE698E   Graduate Seminar; Microelectronics 0101 Tu
5:00pm - 5:50pm
AJC 2134

Robert Newcomb
ENEE698Q   Graduate Seminar; Colloquium Series 0101 F
3:30pm - 4:30pm
KEB 1110

Joseph JaJa
ENEE699   Independent Studies in Electrical Engineering        
ENEE704   Physics and Simulation of Semiconductor Devices 0101 MW
12:30pm - 1:45pm
EGR 2154

Neil Goldsman
ENEE762   Stochastic Control 0101 TuTh
5:00pm - 6:15pm
AJC 2121

Perinkulam Krishnaprasad
ENEE789O   Advanced Topics in Electrophysics 0101 TuTh
2:00pm - 3:15pm
PHY 1219

Edward Ott
ENEE791   Quantum Electronics II 0101 TuTh
11:00am - 12:15pm
CSI 3118

Thomas Murphy
ENEE799   Master's Thesis Research        
ENEE898   Pre-Candidacy Research        
ENEE899   Doctoral Dissertation Research        

Deadline to Drop a Course with Withdrawl

4/11/18

Last Day of Classes

5/10/18

Final Exams

5/12-18/18

University Commencement Ceremony

5/19-21/18

Clark School Commencement Ceremony

5/20/18

 

Undergraduate Students

  • All newly-admitted students must meet with an advisor prior to registration. Contact the Orientation Office to arrange advising.
  • Continuing UMD undergraduate students are assigned a registration appointment time based on their academic credit level. Students will receive a notification email that includes information on early registration and a link to check their registration time and any registration blocks. 
  • Register by going to Testudo and selecting Registration Drop/Add. You can also register in-person at the Office of the Registrar Student Services Counter in the Mitchell Buidling on Monday-Friday, 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. 
  • Any student registered for 12 or more semester hours at the end of the Schedule Adjustment Period (first 10 days of classes) is considered full time.

Learn more at registrar.umd.edu/current/registration/registration.html

Graduate Students

  • Newly-admitted students should visit the link in the last paragraph of their Graduate School admissions letter and complete the enrollment form.
  • Continuing UMD graduate students receive a notification email including information about early registration.
  • All graduate students must register for courses each semester, not including summer and winter sessions, until the degree is awarded. 

Learn more at registrar.umd.edu/current/registration/registration.html

Credits:


Top